asburypark.net

Information and resources for residents, visitors and business

CALENDAR OF EVENTS


Wednesday, February 20

Lily and Madeleine, The Well Wish at The Saint, 7:30 pm

Justin Franco, Dave Vargo, Jahk at the Asbury Hotel, 8 pm

Thursday, February 21

Board of Education meets at Bradley Elementary School, 1100 Third Ave., 6 pm

Slippertails, Addict Static at The Saint, 7:30 pm

Medium Linda Shields at Tim Mcloone's Supper Club, 8 pm

Cherub, Mosie at The Stone Pony, 8 pm, all ages

Friday, February 22

Charlie Mars at The Saint, 6 pm

E Street Shuffle, Andrea Nies Band, Springwood at The Stone Pony, 7 pm, all ages

Illegally Blind at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Suspect, Downtrodder, The Wilds at Asbury Park Brewery, 8 pm

Marc Muller at Robinson Ale House, 8 pm

Motor City Revue at Tim McLoone's Supper Club, 8:15 pm

Pepperwine at the Asbury Hotel, 9 pm, free admission

Other Lovers, Rugburn, and Organic Sounds at The Saint, 9:30 pm,

Saturday, February 23

The Voodudes, at The Saint, 5:30 pm

Summer Nights: Sing-along tribute to the musical Grease at House of Independents, 7 pm

Gang of Four at Asbury Lanes, 7 pm, 18+

Smokin' Jackets at the Wonder Bar, 8 pm

Balms, Primitive Lips, Hysteria at Asbury Park Brewery, 8 pm

Marc Ribler and Friends present George Harrison at Tim McLoone's Supper Club, 8 pm

Sal Boyd at Robinson Ale House, 8 pm

Matt Cook, Bryan Hansen Band at the Asbury Hotel, 9 pm, free admission

Guitarist Keith Calmes at Pascal and Sabine, 9 pm

Sunday, February 24

Stone Pony Showcase with the Counterfeiters, Eternal Bliss, Above the Sun, Art of Ruin, Timmy B/Brizz Beats, High Anxiety, Darr Amish, Hippie Trash, Unlabeled, Retrograde at The Stone Pony, 1 pm, all ages

Sandy Mack Sunday Jam at the Asbury Hotel, 4 pm, free admission

Colossal Street Jam, Strumberry Pie, Resurrextion, The Ruckus, Rockitfish, Scott Elk at The Saint, 5 pm

Jazz with Sandy Sasso at the Hotel Tides, 7 pm

Added Color, Casanovacaine at The Saint, 9:45 pm

Monday, February 25

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

Wednesday, February 27

Hailey Knox at the Wonder Bar, 8 pm

Friday, March 1

Malibu, Levy & the Oaks, Backhouse, Flourish at The Stone Pony, 7 pm, all ages

John Eddie at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Marc Ribler and Friends present The Who at Tim McLoone's Supper Club, 8 pm

Saturday, March 2

Rock to the Top Finals with New Colony, Lunatic Fringe, Casanovacaine, Screenage, Elephant Talk, Green Knuckle Material, Shallow Green, Switch Mob, Rugburn at The Stone Pony, 4 pm, all ages

Marshall Crenshaw, Bottle Rockets at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Matt Wade Band at Langosta Lounge, 9:30 pm

Sunday, March 3

Rock to the Top with Sydney Sherwood, The Other Lovers, Carnies of Chaos, Loose Ends, The Stiffs, Set Into Motion, Oblivion Her Majesty, Chaplin the Kid at The Stone Pony, 1 pm, all ages

Sensational Soul Cruisers: A Celebration of Alan Smith’s Life at the Wonder Bar, 6:30 pm

Tuesday, March 5

The Expendables Winter Blackout Tour with Ballyhoo!, Kash'd Out at House of Independents, 7 pm

Thumpasaurus at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Dark City Strings at Langosta Lounge, 9:30 pm

Wednesday, March 6

Morgan Wallen, Hardy at the Paramount Theatre, 7 pm, all ages

Thursday, March 7

The Blue Stones at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Friday, March 8

Charly Bliss at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Saturday, March 9

Pinegrove at House of Independents, 7 pm (sold out)

Promised Land at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Sunday, March 10

Pinegrove at House of Independents, 7 pm (sold out)

Monday, March 11

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

Pinegrove at House of Independents, 7 pm

Friday, March 15

Brandon "Taz" Niederauer at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Saturday, March 9

Big Steve Parish Live, Mark Diomede & Friends at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Thursday, March 21

Into Another at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Monday, March 25

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

Thursday, March 28

Board of Education meets at Bradley Elementary School, 1100 Third Ave., 6 pm

Monday, April 8

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

April 13 & 14

Catsbury Park Cat Convention at Convention Hall and the Paramount Theatre

Thursday, April 17

Board of Education meets at Bradley Elementary School, 1100 Third Ave., 6 pm

Friday, April 19

Bad Suns at The Stone Pony, 7 pm, all ages

Saturday, April 20

Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers at House of Independents

Monday, April 22

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

Saturday, April 27

Hot Water Music at House of Independents

Wednesday, April 24

Uli Jon Roth at the Wonder Bar, 7 pm

Monday, May 6

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

Friday, May 10

Asbury Park Chamber of Commerce 2019 Carousel Awards Gala at Convention Hall, 6 pm

Saturday, May 11

The Temptations & The Four Tops at the Paramount Theatre, 8 pm

Monday, May 13

Planning Board meets in City Council chambers, 7 pm

Saturday, May 18

Greta Van Fleet on The Stone Pony Summer Stage, 5:30 pm, all ages (sold out)

Thursday, May 23

Board of Education meets at Bradley Elementary School, 1100 Third Ave., 6 pm

Saturday, September 21

Sea.Hear.Now Festival

Sunday, September 22

Sea.Hear.Now Festival